타이틀
Program Speakers
Day 1 (Nov. 29, Thu)
Time/Hall Azalea Hall Dynasty Hall Lobby
10:00-13:00 Annual Member's Meeting & Registration
13:00-13:10 Opening Remarks (President of KSPST)
13:10-13:40 DDD Eddy Yusuf
(Management & Science University)
RSP
(KSPST- Biologics Research Division (KFDA) Joint Session)
Jeong Ja Oh
(Synex Consulting Ltd.)
Job Fair (Registration 13:10-14:40)
13:40-14:10 Xiaoliang Wang
(Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical College)
So-young Wang
(Korea Food & Drug Administration)
14:10-14:40 Sompol Prakongpan
(Burapha University)
Koji Chiba
(Keio University)
14:40-15:00 Coffee Break
15:00-15:50 Plenary Lecture I
(William Jusko, State University of New York at Buffalo)
Poster
Session I
(15:00-18:00)
Job Fair (Registration & Interview 15:00-18:00)
15:50-16:00 Coffee break & Poster viewing
16:00-16:30 BDD I
(KSPST- Biologics Research Division (KFDA) Joint Session)
Kang Moo Huh (Chungnam National University) PSM I Sangyong Jon
(Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)
16:30-17:00

Hirofumi Takeuchi
(Gifu Pharmaceutical University)

Jackie Ying
(Institute of Bioengineering and Nanotechnology)
17:00-17:30 Jong-Ho Kim
(Kyung Hee University)
Keun Hong Park
(CHA University)
17:30-18:00 Masayuki Yokoyama
(The Jikei University School of Medicine)
Jun-Pil Jee
(Korea Institute of Science & Technology)
18:00-20:00 Welcome Banquet
Congratulatory Address (Hee Sung Lee Commissioner of KFDA)
Sections
PFD (Physical Pharmacy & Formulation Design); MSE (Manufacturing Science & Engineering)
BDD (Biotechnology & Drug Delivery); PSM (Polymer Science & Materials)
BPM (Biopharmaceutics, Pharmacokinetics & Metabolism); DDD (Drug Design & Development)
PQA (Pharmaceutical Quality & Analysis); RSP (Regulatory Science & Policy)
Day 2 (Nov. 30, Fri)
Time/Hall Azalea Hall Dynasty Hall Lobby
09:00-09:20 Snack & Coffee Poster Session II
(09:00-11:50)
Job Fair
(Registration
& Interview
09:00-11:50)
09:20-10:10 KSPST Awardee Lectures
10:10-10:20 Coffee Break & Poster Viewing
10:20-10:50 PSM II Leu Wei Lo
(National Health Research Institutes)
MSE Sung-Joo Hwang
(Yonsei University)
10:50-11:20 In-Kyu Park
(Chonnam National University)
Kakuji Tojo
(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
11:20-11:50 Jing-Hao Cui
(SooChow University)
Young Tak Ko
(Gachon University)
11:50-13:00 Lunch
13:00-13:50 Plenary Lecture II
(Chang-Koo Shim, Seoul National University)
Poster Session III
(13:00-16:40)
Job Fair
(Registration
& Interview
13:00-16:40)
13:50-14:20 PFD Euichaul Oh
(The Catholic University of Korea)
BPM
(KSPST- Biologics Research Division (KFDA) Joint Session)
Löenberg Raimar (University of Albert)
14:20-14:50 Eun Hee Lee
(Korea University)
So Hee Kim
(Ajou Univercity)
14:50-15:20 Seong Hoon Jeong
(Dongguk University)
Eun Jung Kim
(Dong-A Pharm. Co., Ltd.)
15:20-15:40 Coffee Break & Poster Viewing
15:40-16:10 BDD II Dong Yun Lee
(Hanyang University)
PSM III Giyoong Tae
(Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology)
16:10-16:40 Hyun-Jong Cho
(Kangwon National University)
Jae Young Lee
(Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology)
16:40-16:50 Best Poster Award
16:50-17:00 Closing Remarks (President of KSPST)