타이틀
Program Speakers

Day 1 (Nov. 18, 2015)
Time Pagoda & Juniper room
(Courtyard Seoul Pangyo, 8th floor)
Lobby
17:50-18:00 Pre-registration  
18:00-18:10 Welcoming Address (President of KSPST)  
18:10-20:30 Welcome Reception  
 
Day 2 (Nov. 19, 2015)
Time CHA Bio Complex
International Conference Hall Auditorium B230
10:00-12:50 Registration & Annual Members’ Meeting Early Birds School
[ 10:20-12:00 ]
Writing Better
Scientific Papers
in English
13:00-13:30 BDD I Sangyong Jon
(KAIST)
PSM I
Nathaniel S. Hwang
(Seoul National University)
13:30-14:00 Zheyu Shen
(Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Chi Hyun Lee
(University of Missouri, USA)
14:00-14:30 Natalia Nukolova
(Serbsky National Research Center, Russia)
Yong-Doo Choi
(National Cancer Center)
14:30-15:00 Yong-kyu Lee
(Korea National University of Transportation)
Seungpyo Hong
(University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
15:00-15:10 Coffee Break
15:10-15:20 Opening Remark (Yong-Bok Lee, The President of KSPST)
Congratulatory Address I (Hoonkyu Lee, The Chancellor of CHA University)
Congratulatory Address II (Yeo-won Sohn, Director General, National Institute of Food and Drug Safety Evaluation)
Lobby B230
15:20-16:10 Plenary Lecture I
Yuichi Sugiyama (RIKEN Innovation Center, Japan)
Poster Session I
(15:20-18:20)
16:10-16:20 Poster Viewing
16:20-16:50 BDD II Jian You
(Zhejiang University, China)
PFD & BPM Soon-Hong Yuk
(Korea University)
16:50-17:20 Chae-Ok Yun
(Hanyang University)
Katsuhisa Inoue
(Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences, Japan)
17:20-17:50 HuiLan Han
(Shanghai Pharmaceutical Import & Export Co.,Ltd. China)
Sang Ho Lee
(Daewoong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.)
17:50-18:20 Anette Mullertz
(University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Kouichi Yoshinari
(University of Shizuoka, Japan)
18:30-20:30 Welcome Banquet
 
Day 3 (Nov. 20, 2015)
Time CHA Bio Complex
International Conference Hall Auditorium Lobby B230
09:30-09:50 Snack & Coffee Poster
Session II
(09:30-
12:40)
09:50-10:30 KSPST Awardee Lectures
10:35-11:00 PFD & BPM Duhyung Choi
(Inje University)
RSP I
Min-Hwa Lee
(Seoul National University)
11:00-11:25 Yuriko Higuchi
(Kyoto University, Japan)
Kwang-Moon Lee
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
11:25-11:50 Min-Soo Kim
(Pusan National University)
Eun Hee Lee
(Korea University)
11:50-12:15 Takeo Nakanishi
(Kanazawa University, Japan)
Jongpill Lee
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
12:15-12:40 Poster Viewing Shigeki Tsuda
(PMRJ, Japan)
12:40-13:30 Lunch
13:30-13:55 DDD
Hoonjoo Kim
(Clinical Drug Manufacturing Center, DGMIF)
RSPⅡ
Woo-Young Kwak
(Dong-A ST)
Poster
Session III

(13:30-
17:40)
Graduate
Student
Session

(GSS,
13:30-
15:10)
13:55-14:20 Hae Woo Lee
(Clinical Drug Manufacturing Center, DGMIF)
Kyung-Hwa Hwang
(KIT)
14:20-14:45 Jong-Won Kim
(New Drug Development Center, KBIO)
Andy Cha
(Waters Asia Pacific)
14:45-15:10 Ju Rang Woo
(New Drug Development Center, KBIO)
Jang-Hee Hong
(Chungnam National University Hospital)
15:10-15:20 Coffee Break & Poster Viewing
15:20-16:00 Plenary Lecture II
Hoo Kyun Choi (Chosun University)
16:00-16:25 MSE & PSM Jin Yi
(Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, China)
RSPⅢ
Young Hoon Kim
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
16:25-16:50 Jun-Bom Park
(Sahm Yook University)
Jooyeon Jung
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
16:50-17:15 Hu-Lin Jiang
(China Pharmaceutical University, China)
Ji Myoung Kim
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
17:15-17:40 Cheong-Weon Cho
(Chungnam National University)
Yu Bin Lee
(Ministry of Food and Drug Safety)
17:40-17:50 Best Poster Award / GSS Award
17:50-18:00 Closing Remark (President of KSPST)
Sections
BDD (Biotechnology & Drug Delivery)
PSM (Polymer Science & Materials)
PFD (Physical pharmacy & Formulation Design)
BPM (Biopharmaceutics, Pharmacokinetics & Metabolism)
RSP (Regulatory Science & Policy)
DDD (Drug Design & Development)
MSE (Manufacturing Science & Engineering)