2021 The 50th Anniversary Annual Meeting and International Conference of KSPST
December 1 (Wed) ~ 3 (Fri), 2021
The-K Hotel Seoul, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Time | Gayageum A Hall | Gayageum B Hall | Lobby | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 | Registration Open | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Annual Members’ Meeting | Educational Session I [10:00-12:00] 바로가기 | Wooin Lee (Seoul National Univ.) | ||
Ju Young Shin (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) | |||||
Byung Mook Weon (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Special Lecture (Gayageum A Hall) Chang-Koo Shim (Seoul National Univ.) 바로가기 | ||||
13:30 - 14:20 | Plenary Lecture 1 (Gayageum A Hall) Benjamin Boyd (CRS President, Monash Univ., Australia) 바로가기 | ||||
14:20 - 14:30 | Break Time | Poster Session I [15:00-18:00] Standing[16:00-17:00] |
|||
14:30 - 15:10 | BDD 1 (Korea-China Session) 바로가기 | Jianqing Gao (Zhejiang Univ., China) | PSM 1 바로가기 | Jun-O Jin (Yeungnam Univ.) | |
15:10 - 15:50 | Ji-Eun Chang (Dongduk Women's Univ.) | Yong Qin (Univ.of Texas at El Paso, USA) | |||
15:50 - 16:20 | Cong Luo (Shenyang Pharmaceutical Univ., China) | Hirofumi Takeuchi (Gifu Pharmaceutical Univ., Japan) | |||
16:20 - 16:30 | Break Time | ||||
16:30 - 17:00 | BPM 1 (Korea-Japan Session) 바로가기 | Yoshiyuki Shirasaka (Kanazawa Univ., Japan) | MSE 1 바로가기 | Sanjula Baboota (Jamia Hamdard Univ., India) | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Kyoung Ah Min (Inje Univ.) | Wei Duan (Deakin Univ., Australia) | |||
17:30 - 18:00 | Hidemasa Katsumi (Kyoto Pharmaceutical Univ., Japan) | Chul Hwan Kim (SCAI Therapeutics) | |||
18:00 - 20:00 | Banquet |
Time | Gayageum A Hall | Gayageum B Hall | Lobby | Haegeum B Hall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 - | Registration | |||||
09:00 - 09:30 | PFD 바로가기 | Seong Hoon Jang (FDA, USA) | PQA 바로가기 | Chun-Woong Park (Chungbuk National Univ.) |
Poster Session II
[9:00-12:00]
Standing [10:30-11:30] |
|
09:30 - 10:00 | Haichen Nie (Merck Sharp & Dohme, USA) | Dong-Eun Kim(Konkuk Univ.) | ||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Qi (Tony) Zhou (Purdue Univ., USA) | Sung Giu Jin (Dankook Univ.) | ||||
10:30 - 10:40 | Break Time | |||||
10:40 - 11:30 | Plenary Lecture 2 (Gayageum A Hall) Eun-Seok Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.) 바로가기 | |||||
11:30 - 12:20 | KSPST Award Lectures (Gayageum A Hall) 바로가기 | |||||
11:30 - 12:20 | Lunch | |||||
13:20 - 13:50 | BDD 2 바로가기 | Wenjun Miao (Nanjing Tech Univ., China) | RSP 1 바로가기 | Xiaoyuan (Shawn) Chen (National Univ. of Singapore, Singapore) |
Poster Session III
[13:30-16:30]
Standing [14:00-15:00] |
Young Scientist Session (Oral Presentation) (13:20-15:20) |
13:50 - 14:20 | Taichi Ito (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan) | Joung-Wook Seo (Korea Institute of Toxicology) | ||||
14:20 - 14:50 | James J. Moon (Univ. of Michigan, USA) | Kui Lea Park (Ajou Univ.) | ||||
14:50 - 15:00 | Break Time | |||||
15:00 - 15:30 | BPM 2 바로가기 | Keumhan Noh (Biogen, USA)) | MFDS(Current trends in development and regulations of NBCD) 바로가기 | Young Hwan Park (SN BioScience) | ||
15:30 - 16:00 | Ju-Hyun Kim (Yeungnam Univ.) | Daekyun Lee (Aptamer Sciences, Inc.) | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Soo Hyeon Bae (Qfitter) | Dong Hee Na (Chung-Ang Univ.) | ||||
16:30 - 17:00 | Sung-Hack Lee (LG Chem) | Heejin Lee (National Institute of Food and Drug Safety Evaluation) | ||||
17:00 | Adjourn |
Time | Gayageum A Hall | Gayageum B Hall | Lobby | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 | Registration | ||||
09:00 - 09:30 | Special Session 바로가기 | Soobong Park (D&D Pharmatech Inc.) | |||
10:00 - 10:30 | Gwan Young Kim (Daewoong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.) | DDD 바로가기 | Kwangmeyung Kim (KIST) | ||
10:30 - 11:00 | Eunyoung Seol (G2GBIO, Inc.) | Eun Jung Kim (DR. NOAH Biotech Co., Ltd.) | |||
11:00 - 11:30 | Jaewoon Son (GC Pharma) | Mi-Hyun Kim (Gachon Univ.) | |||
11:30 - 12:00 | Yun-sik Kim (Navipharm Co., Ltd.) | Yeu-Chun Kim (KAIST) | |||
12:00 - 13:00 | Lunch | ||||
13:00 - 13:30 | PSM 2 바로가기 | Han Young Kim (The Catholic Univ. of Korea) | MSE 2 바로가기 | Hyungjun Kim (Kumoh National Institute of Technology) | |
13:30 - 14:00 | Seung-Yun Yang (Pusan National Univ.) | Myung Joo Kang (Dankook Univ.) | |||
14:00 - 14:30 | Simmyung Yook (Keimyung Univ.) | Jun-Bom Park (Sahmyook Univ.) | |||
14:30 - 14:40 | Break Time | ||||
14:40 - 15:00 | Best Poster Award / Best Presentation Award (Gayageum A Hall) | ||||
15:00 - 15:10 | Closing Remark (President of KSPST) (Gayageum A Hall) |
Session | Theme | |
---|---|---|
BDD | Biotechnology & Drug Delivery | Drug delivery, Nanoparticle, Cancer therapy, Tumor-targeting |
BPM | Biopharmaceutics, Pharmacokinetics & Metabolism | An integrated approach to the biopharmaceutics, Pharmacokinetics and metabolism |
DDD | Drug Design & Development | Drug target identification |
MSE | Manufacturing Science & Engineering | Process development and continuous manufacturing |
PFD | Physical Pharmacy & Formulation Design | Physicochemical aspects of solubilization, Active transport, Formulation design |
PQA | Pharmaceutical Quality & Analysis | Pharmaceutical quality & analysis in vaccine development and manufacturing |
PSM | Polymer Science & Materials | Polymeric drug carrier, Stimuli-responsive polymer, Functional polymers for targeting delivery, Hydrogel technology |
RSP | Regulatory Science & Policy | Impurities, Biosimilar, Approval cases for incrementally modified drugs |